Bureau de Change Currency Exchange rates

Buy foreign currency online from a Bureau De Change for your holiday or a large purchase in a foreign country. Buying currency online is better value and cheaper compared with buying at a High Street Bank or Bureau De Change. We provide exchange rates (updated every minute), currency converter and international money transfers.


Currency in EuropeUSD toEUR toGBP toCHF toJPY toCAD toAUD to
GBP British Pound0.77120.86551.00000.79860.00760.58650.5886
EUR Euro0.89101.00001.15540.92270.00880.67770.6801
CHF Swiss Franc0.96571.08381.25221.00000.00960.73450.7371
CZK Czech Koruna24.081927.027531.227324.93730.238218.315518.3818
DKK Danish Krone6.64187.45428.61266.87780.06575.05145.0697
HUF Hungarian Forint274.9100308.5363356.4796284.67502.7193209.0825209.8396
NOK Norwegian Krone8.04209.025710.42818.32760.07956.11636.1385
PLN Polish Zloty3.83444.30344.97213.97060.03792.91632.9268
Currency in AmericaUSD toEUR toGBP toCHF toJPY toCAD toAUD to
USD US Dollar1.00001.12231.29671.03550.00990.76050.7633
CAD Canadian Dollar1.31481.47571.70501.36150.01301.00001.0036
ARS Argentine Peso15.350317.227919.904915.89550.151811.674611.7169
BRL Brazilian Real3.25933.65804.22643.37510.03222.47892.4878
MXN Mexican Peso19.534121.923525.330120.22800.193214.856614.9104
COP Colombian Peso2,890.10013,243.60983,747.63302,992.758828.58802,198.06222,206.0220
BBD Barbadian Dollar2.00002.24462.59342.07100.01981.52111.5266
CLP Chilean Peso659.3900740.0449855.0402682.81216.5225501.4983503.3144

Currency Converter

Amount to convert:

From:

To:

Exchange Rates

We provide live exchange rates for the worlds popular exchange rates. You can view each currency against any other currency. Click here for all currency exchange rates.


Currency Converter

The Bureau De Change currency converter allows you to calculate how much money you will get when you exchange your currency. Click here for the currency converter.


Travel money

When travelling the world you will need to convert money to a foreign currency. Whether you are going on holiday, travelling for business or just taking a short break abroad you will want to get the best exchange rates for your money conversion. Click here to read more about currency for travelling abroad.


Money Transfers

Personal money transfers are made every day. You may need to pay for foreign goods or services, buy a property abroad, or you may be sending money to friends or family. To read more about personal money transfers click here.

Business money transfers are common for businesses to process. Exports and imports require payment in a foreign currency. If you business is located in numerous countries then you will be making international payments all the time. To read more about business money transfers click here.

Regular overseas payments are required by individuals and businesses. You may be converting your wages, your pension or savings to a foreign currency. Or your business may be frequently buying products and services from a foreign country. Click here to read more about regular overseas payments.

Transferring money abroad or need to make an International Money Transfer?

Click here to read more about arranging your travel money.

Click here to read more about international money transfers.

Business money transfers

For more information about your business money transfer, please click here.